Spreadsheet Entry Project

Spreadsheet Entry Project

Microsoft Excel sheet sample work needs you to enter raw data into Microsoft excel worksheet cells and manage them for necessary formulation work, pivot tables, graphs, and charts.

Here we are providing you with a table of content/figures which you have to re-enter into an Excel worksheet, experiment some simple formulation work and then prepare a graph/chat of these provided data on the same worksheet.

You can use your creativity for all the guidance and chart work.

Table with data

LocationJanuaryAprilJulyOctober
Acapulo105234423
Amsterdam69537669
Anchorage171342.552
Dallas4887.562118
Glasgow1105061112
Madrid39481153
New York9910011586
Tokyo101121189172
Toronto55.565.47163.5